The administration of criminal justice includes criminal justice employment screening. 1.3.6.3 The User, if functioning in the capacity of a pretrial release program or providing CHRI for a pretrial release program, may disseminate Florida public record information only, in compliance with Section 907.043 (3), April 14, 2014 Page 4 of 17 FDLE Criminal Justice User Agreemenl F.S., which requires "[ejach pretrial release program [to] prepare a register displaying information that is relevant to the defendants released through such a program." The authority to disseminate information for this purpose shall be restricted to county probation services offices -d th03a criminal justice entities providing the probation offices with information obtained via the FCIC message switch for the administration of criminal justice. 1.3.7 RETENTION: