HomeMy Public PortalAboutDelray Beach - Interlocal Agmt for NCIC and FCIC Info.INTERLOCAL AGREEMENT
[…] purposes only, and to regulate proper access to and use
of the network and information at all times.
1.3.6.2 The User will disseminate CHRI obtained or derived from
federal records or systems only to criminal justice
agencies and only for the administration of criminal
justice. The administration of criminal justice includes
criminal justice employment screening.
1.3.6.3 The User, if functioning in the capacity of a pretrial
release program or providing CHRI for a pretrial release
program, may disseminate Florida public record
information only, in compliance with Section 907.043 (3),
April 14, 2014 Page 4 of 17
FDLE Criminal Justice User Agreemenl
F.S., which requires "[ejach pretrial release program [to]
prepare a register displaying information that is relevant
to the defendants released through such a program."
The authority to disseminate information for this purpose
shall be restricted to county probation services offices
-d th03a criminal justice entities providing the probation
offices with information obtained via the FCIC message
switch for the administration of criminal justice.