June 27, 2013, the Defendant imposed a fee of $6.00 for copies in addition to a fee of $30.63 for labor; and again on September 24, 2013, the Defendant imposed a fee of $1.65 for copies. 43. The Defendant made it clear that Plaintiff would not be able to receive the requested records until the above quoted fees were paid. 44. Plaintiff requested the responsive documents be provided in electronic form and provided an E -Mail address for the response to be sent to. 45. Upon information and belief, most, if not all, of the requested records are maintained by the Defendant in electronic form 46. Section 119.01(2)(f), Florida Statutes provides, "An agency must provide a copy of the record in the medium requested if the agency maintains the record in that medium." 47. For electronic records, the agency may only charge the "actual cost of duplication." See, § 11907(4), Fla. Stat. (2012), Op. Att'y Gen Fla 2013-03 (2013). "Note § 119 011(12), Fla.