Records Act. Count IV — Unlawful Withholdine of Public Records: Refusal to Produce the Town's Code of Ordinances in Electronic Form 61. Plaintiff re -alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs 1 through 60 as if fully alleged herein. 62 The Defendant's refusal to allow Plaintiff to inspect the requested public records violates Article 1, Section 24(a) of the Florida Constitution, Section 119.07(1)(a), Florida Statutes23 and is inconsistent with well-established case law'' -a, 63, Section 119.01(2)(f), Florida Statutes provides, "An agency must provide a copy of the record in the medium requested if the agency maintains the record in that medium." 64 Defendant refused to provide the requested records in electronic form from the time that the Code Request was made until the time that Plaintiff received the Third Code Response, some 77 days later. 65 Defendant's refusal to provide the requested records to Plaintiff in electronic form was a