119.07(1)(a), Florida 11 Note Daniels v Bryson, 548 So.. 2d 679, 680 (Fla 3d DCA 1989) The impermissible withholding of documents otherwise required to be disclosed constitutes, in and of itself, irreparable injury to the person malting the public records request Since the purpose of Chaplet 119 is to afford disclosure of information without delay to any member of the public malting a request, nondisclosure prevents access to the information and is an injury not ordinarily compensable in damages. l s See Footnote "3". 6of11 Statutes17 and is inconsistent with well-established case lawta 32 Section 119.01(2)(0, Florida Statutes provides, "An agency must provide a copy of the record in the medium requested if the agency maintains the record in that medium " 33. "The only delay permitted by the Act is the limited reasonable time allowed the custodian to retrieve the record and delete those portions of the record the custodian asserts are exempt" Tribune Co. v.