photographs, films, sound recordings, data processing software, or other material, regardless of the physical form, characteristics, or means of transmission, made or received pursuant to law or ordinance or in connection with the transaction of official business by any agency. 7of14 records until the fee was paid. 32. Plaintiff requested the responsive documents be provided in electronic form and provided an E -Mail address for the response to be sent to. 33. Upon information and belief, most, if not all, of the requested records are maintained by the Defendant in electronic form. 34. Section 119.01(2)(1), Florida Statutes provides, "An agency must provide a copy of the record in the medium requested if the agency maintains the record in that medium." 35. For electronic records, the agency may only charge the "actual cost of duplication." See, § 119.07(4), Fla. Stat. (2012), Op. Att'y Gen.