Count I — Unlawful Withholding of Public Records: Unreasonable Delay for the Production of Photo in Electronic Form 31. Plaintiff re -alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs 1 through 30 as if fully alleged herein. 32. The Defendant's refusal to allow Plaintiff to inspect the requested public records violates Article I, Section 24(a) of the Florida Constitution, Section 119.07(1)(a), Florida Statutes17 and is inconsistent with well-established case law18 33. Section 119.01(2)(f), Florida Statutes provides, "An agency must provide a copy of the record in the medium requested if the agency maintains the record in that medium." 34. "The only delay permitted by the Act is the limited reasonable time allowed the custodian to retrieve the record and delete those portions of the record the custodian asserts are exempt." Dibrnte Co. v.