Preservation of the Property will continue to provide an opportunity for the general public to appreciate its scenic values. C. Clearly Delineated Government Conservation Policy. Protection of the Property furthers the specific objectives of those clearly delineated government conservation policies set forth in Recitals D and E below. These Conservation Values are of great importance to Grantor, Grantee, the residents of Grand County, and the State of Colorado. D. State Policy Concerning Conservation Easements. C.R.S. § 33-1-101, provides in relevant part that "it is the policy of the state of Colorado that the wildlife and their environment are to be protected, preserved, enhanced, and managed for the use, benefit, and enjoyment of the people of this state and its visitors." C.R.S. § 35-3.5-101 states in part that "it is the declared policy of the state of Colorado to conserve, protect, and encourage the development and improvement of its agricultural land for the production of food and other agricultural products."