Section 2. Failure to follow Section 1 of this Order is a second-degree misdemeanor pursuant to section 252.50 , Florida Statutes, and is punishable by imprisonment not to exceed 60 days, a fine not to exceed $500, or both. Section 3. A. Pursuant to section 252.47 , Florida Statutes, I hereby direct all state, county and local law enforcement authorities to enforce this Order. Any law enforcement authority that interacts with a 2 person in violation of Section 1 (A) of this Order shall immediately report the individual, along with personal identifying and contact information, to the Florida Department of Health. B. Pursuant to section 381.0012(5), Florida Statutes, "it shall be the duty of every state and county attorney, sheriff, police officer, and other appropriate city and county officials upon the request to assist the Department of Health" in enforcing any isolation or quarantine, state health law and order of the Department of Health issued pursuant to this Order.