Upon exercise by Federal Government of any of the four(4) options to extend the Lease Term granted pursuant hereto, the parties shall execute an amendment to that effect and setting the Rent for such Extended Term. c) Federal Government acknowledges that California Public Resources Code Section 5563 provides in part that: "When land or property is temporarily unnecessary for park or open space purposes, it may be leased for other purposes for a term not exceeding 25 years with an express provision in the lease that should the board by ordinance determine to use the lands for park, open space, or other District purposes, the lease shall thereby be terminated."Accordingly, notwithstanding anything to the contrary herein contained, District shall be entitled to terminate this Lease at any time during the term hereof pursuant to said Section 5563, provided only that District delivers to Federal Government written notice of such termination at least