It was likely, as would be the case here, that the remaining, apparently unbiased, Board members would be swayed by attorneys who had represented all of the Board, even those who had been found to be biased against Miller. For that reason, the City Attorneys may not advise any unbiased quasi-judicial fact finder that might hear the Applications. Finally, the City Council Members must refrain from participating in any discussion regarding or voting on the Applications pursuant to Idaho Code § 67-6506. Again, that Section provides as follows: A member or employee of a governing board, commission, or joint commission shall not participate in any proceeding or action when the member or employee or his employer, business partner, business associate, or any person related to him by affinity or consanguinity with the second degree has an economic interest in the procedure or action. Any actual or potential interest in any proceeding shall , , .4pri128, 1999 Mayor, City Manager, Cou members Buxton & Bieter Page-6 be disclosed at or before any meeting at which the action is being heard or considered. A knowing violation of this section shall be a misdemeanor. Idaho Code § 67-6506, emphasis added. The Council Members' employer is the City of McCall. The City of McCall is not only the applicant, but also has a substantial economic interest in the outcome of the Applications.