Town of Swansea v. Maura Healey, Suffolk Superior Court (October 29, 2018) – Sufficiency of Meeting Notices General Laws c.30A, §20(b) provides that public body meeting notices must "be printed in a legible, easily understandable format and shall contain the date, time and place of the meeting and a listing of topics that the chair reasonably anticipates will be discussed at the meeting.” Public bodies throughout the state continue to grapple with the level of meeting notice detail required by this language.