Colby, 976 So.2d 31 (Fla. 2d DCA 2008) (finding that the cost of labor, including both salary and benefits, as well as the costs of duplication, is allowed under the statute as is the requirement of an advance deposit as “the taxpayers should not shoulder the entire expense of 7 “We need not rule, however, that the Town's view of section 1964(c) [relating to its injury of increased costs for police services] is so implausible that, standing alone, it would warrant dismissal of the Town's RICO claim for failure of subject matter jurisdiction.” Id. at 104. 8 Fla. Stat. § 119.07(4) (providing the custodian “shall furnish a copy ... of the record upon payment of the fee prescribed by law.”). Case 9:15-cv-80182-KAM Document 34 Entered on FLSD Docket 04/06/2015 Page 17 of 24 Case No.: 15-cv-80182-KAM 18 responding to an extensive request for public records.”); see also Lozman v.