(next paragraph deleted) d. Unlawful Refusal Defendant maintains that there was no “unlawful refusal” as contemplated by the Public Records Act. See Fla. Stat. § 119.12. “If a civil action is filed against an agency to enforce the provisions of this chapter and if the court determines that such agency unlawfully refused to permit a public record to be inspected or copied, the court shall assess and award, against the agency responsible, the reasonable costs of enforcement including reasonable attorneys’ fees.” Id.