[2] See Summary Analysis, House of Representatives Final Bill Analysis for CS/CS/HB 1309, dated June 10, 2013. [3] Compare the definition of the term "contractor" in ss. 119.0701(1)(a) and 119.011(2), Fla. Stat., with the definition of "contractor" in s. 287.012(7), Fla. Stat.: "Contractor" means a person who contracts to sell commodities or contractual services to an agency." [4] See Letter from Senator Don Gaetz to Attorney General Bondi dated June 13, 2013, discussing the crafting of the language of s. 119.0701(2), Fla. Stat., by the Senate and the inclusion of the language in HE 1309. [5] The definition provides that the contractor is "acting on behalf of the public agency as provided under s. 119.011(2)." Section 119.011(2), Fla.