PUC §99281 “The transit district may operate or establish new routes or extend existing routes in all or part of the area outside a municipal operator, except where the operation or establishment of that service will compete with or divert patronage from an existing service of any included municipal operator or service in a reserved service area under Section 99280.” Sunline’s proposed Commuter Link Route 10, as identified, is already being met by Beaumont Transit, specifically from Beaumont Walmart to the SBTC. Furthermore, from SBTC, passengers can connect to the Omni Trans SBX service, which operates every 10 minutes, and brings passengers directly onto