Such action shall include, but not be limited to, employment, upgrading, demotions or transfers, recruitment or recruitment advertising, layoffs or terminations; rates of pay or other forms of compensation; and selection for training, including apprenticeship. 1.12.3 AAee The Contractor agrees to comply with all applicable requirements of: (1) the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, 42 U.S.C. §§ 6101 et seq., and with implementing U.S. Health and Human Services regulations, "Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal financial Assistance," 45 C.F.R. Part 90, which prohibit discrimination against individuals on the basis of age in the administration of programs or activities receiving Federal financial assistance; (2) the Age discrimination in Employment Act (AREA) 29 U.S.C. §§ 61 through 634 and with implementing U.S. Equal