When a portion of a Specialty Item is subcontracted, the value of work subcontracted will be based on the estimated percentage of the Contract Unit Price for that item. This will be determined from information submitted by the Contractor and subject to approval by the Engineer. Work to be Performed 1. 2. 5. Subcontractor Contractor's Percent License of Total Number Contract Subcontractor's Name & Address 1.3.4 ANTI-TRUST CLAIM Pursuant to Public Contract Code Section 7103.5, upon acceptance of its bid, Contractor agrees to the following: "in entering into a public works contract or a subcontract to supply goods, services, or materials pursuant to a public works contract, the contractor or subcontractor offers and agrees to assign to the awarding body all rights, title, and interest in and to all causes of action it may have under Section 4 of the Clayton Act (15 U.S.C. Sec. 15) or under the Cartwright Act (Chapter 2 (commencing with Section 16700) of Part 2 of Division 7 of the Business and Professions Code), arising from purchases of goods, services, or materials pursuant to the public works contract or the subcontract. This assignment shall be made and become effective at the time the awarding body tenders final payment to the contractor, without further acknowledgment by the parties." RESPECTFULLY SUBMITTED: Contractor Name Signature City, State, Zip Title Contractor's License No. Federal I.D. No.