See Charter Plan, § 1.010. Pursuant to the District’s Charter, the District has the authority to propose or recommend a change in wastewater rates, stormwater rates and tax rates or change the structure of any of the foregoing. See Charter Plan, § 7.040. The Charter Plan “supersedes conflicting laws” inconsistent therewith relating to the District’s territory. See State on Inf. of Dalton v. Metro. St. Louis Sewer Dist., 275 S.W.2d 48 225, 228 (Mo. banc 1955). See also Mo. Const. art. VI, § 30(b) (A charter established pursuant to this section shall “take the place of and supersede all laws, charter provisions and ordinances inconsistent therewith relating to said territory”). Authority Pursuant to the District’s Charter, the District has the authority to propose or recommend a change in wastewater rates, stormwater rates and tax rates or change the structure of any of the foregoing.