The Department may consider the payments to the related parties as disallowed expenditures and accordingly adjust the Department's payment to the Grantee for all related party payments made without the Department's consent. Ad used in this section, "related parties" means *fay person related to the Grantee liy blood, marriage, partnership, common directors or officers, or 10% or greater direct or indirect ownership in a common entity. 2. The Grantee shall comirly with the Public Officers' and Employees' Ethics Act, § 67-16-10, UCA, which prohibits actions that may create or that are actual or potential conflicts of interest It also provides that "no person shall induce or seek to induce any public officer or public employee to violate any of the provisions of this act" The Grantee represents that none of its officers or employees are officers or employees of the State of Utah, unless disclosure has been made in accordance with § 67-16-8, UCA. Page 3 of 13 Doc 001-O01gual Rev. 7/13/r0 ATTACHMENT "A" VI. OTHER GRANTS I. The Department may perform additional