Planner 190,000 Administrative work associated with ARPA funds Not an Action for SEQRA purposes Town Facilities Addition of Building Maint Coordinator 200,000 Coordination of cleaning of town facilities Not an Action for SEQRA purposes Update financial/HR software Update HR/Financial Software 400,000 Not an Action for SEQRA purposes Subtotal:1,640,000 Grand Total:5,409,000 ARPA funds may only be used for costs incurred by December 31, 2024. See 42 U.S.C. § 803(c)(1). There are four permissible uses of ARPA funds: “(A) to respond to the public health emergency with respect to the Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) or its negative economic impacts, including assistance to households, small businesses, and nonprofits, or aid to impacted industries such as tourism, travel, and hospitality; (B) to respond to workers performing essential work during the COVID-19 public health emergency by providing premium pay to eligible workers of the metropolitan city, nonentitlement unit of local government, or county that are performing such essential work, or by providing grants to eligible employers that have eligible workers who perform essential work; (C) for the provision of government services to the extent of the reduction in revenue of such metropolitan city, nonentitlement unit of local government, or county due to the COVID-19 public health emergency relative to revenues collected in the most recent full fiscal year of the metropolitan city, nonentitlement unit of local government, or county prior to the emergency; or (D) to make necessary investments in water, sewer, or broadband infrastructure.” Id.