In cases of disorderly conduct, disorderly persons may be expelled, and if that is insufficient to restore order, the meeting place may be cleared and/or relocated. However, non -offending members of the news media may not be excluded. 3.7.5. Executive Sessions An "executive session" is a portion of a public meeting that is conducted on a topic that is permitted by law to be discussed by a governing body or sub -agency in a non-public setting. Per IC 67-2345: "The motion to go into executive session shall identify the specific subsections of this section that authorize the executive session. There shall be a roll call vote on the motion and the vote shall be recorded in the minutes. An executive session shall be authorized by a two-thirds (2/3) vote of the governing body." (See Exhibit E) Councilors shall not disclose confidential information learned or confidential documents provided during an executive session unless waived by the full Council.