Buyer acknowledges that it has had possession of a portion of the Property pursuant to the Existing Lease pursuant to which Buyer has been parking cars on unpaved ground. In connection therewith, Buyer and each of the entities constituting Buyer, expressly agree to waive any and all rights which said party may have with respect to such released claims under Section 1542 of the California Civil Code which provides as follows: “A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him or her must have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor.” Seller’s Initials Buyer’s Initials For purposes of this Agreement, the following terms shall have the following meanings: “Environmental Claim” means any claim for personal injury, death and/or property damage made, asserted or prosecuted by or on behalf of any third party, including, without