NOTE: When the Area office is closed in observance of a holiday, the tow operator may also be closed. E. An operator's place of business shall be open during normal business hours pursuant to Section 22651.07 (d) CVC except for the recognized holidays outlined on D.1. above. F. The operator shall maintain records of all tow services furnished at the operator's primary business office. (Note: printable electronic records are acceptable.) 1) Invoices shall contain the required itemized information pursuant to Section 22651.07(e) CVC. 2) Itemized invoices shall contain a distinct notice upon the invoice stating "Upon request, you are entitled to receive a copy of the Towing and Storage Fees and Access Notice." This notice shall be contained within a bordered text box, printed in no less than 10 -point type pursuant to Section 22651.07(a)(1)(B)(3) CVC. G. The operator's primary business office shall also maintain business records relating to personnel, insurance, personnel taxes, payroll, applicable