(c) As used in this section, the term "Terri- tory" shall include Guam. (July 30, 1947, ch. 389, 61 Stat. 644; Aug. 1, 1956, ch. 827, 70 Stat. 799.) AMENDMENTS 1956-Subsec. (c) added by act Aug. 1, 1956. CIVIL AIRPORTS OWNED BY UNITED STATES SUBJECT TO SECTIONS 104 TO 110; SALES OR USE TAXES: FUELS FOR AIRCRAFT OR OTHER SERVICING OF AIRCRAFT; LANDING OR TAKING OFF CHARGES; LEASES Section 210 of Pub. L. 91-258, title II. May 21. 1970, 84 Stat. 253, provided that: '(a) Nothing in this title or in any other law of the United States shall prevent the application of sections 104 through 110 of title 4 of the United States Code to civil airports owned by the United States. "(b) Subsection (a) shall not apply to- "(1) sales or use taxes in respect of fuels for aircraft or in respect of other servicing of aircraft, or "(2) taxes, fees, head charges, or other charges in respect of the landing or taking off of aircraft or air- craft passengers or freight.