Ord. No. 10798, Jan. 3, 1959, 24 F.R. 79, which pre- scribed proportions and sizes of flags until July 4, 1960, was revoked by section 33 of Ex. Ord. No. 10834, set out as a note under this section. Ex. ORD. No. 10834. PROPORTIONS AND SIZES OF FLAGS AND POSITION OF STARS Ex. Ord. No. 10834, Aug. 21, 1959, 24 F.R. 6865. provided: WHEREAS the State of Hawaii has this day been ad- mitted into the Union; and WHEREAS section 2 of title 4 of the United States Code provides as follows: "On the admission of a new State into the Union one star shall be added to the union of the flag; and such addition shall take effect on the fourth day of July then next succeeding such ad- mission."; and WHEREAS the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (63 Stat. 377), as amended [see chap- ters 1 to 11 of Title 40, Public Buildings, Property, and Works, and division C (except sections 3302, 3307(e), 3501()), 3509, 3906, 4710, and 4711) of subtitle I of Title