(a) The term of this Lease shall commence as of Aoril 1 1983 (the "Commencement Date") , and shall expire five dive yearrs thereafter on march 31 , unless sooner terminated in accordance with the provisions hereof, or unless extended pursuant to any right to extend the Lease term expressly granted herein. (b) Tenant acknowledges that California Public Resources Code Section 5563 provides in part that: "When land or property is temporarily unnecessary for park or open space purposes, it may be leased for other purposes for a term not exceeding 25 years with an express provision in the lease that should'the.board by ordinance determine to use the lands for park, open space, or other district purposes, the lease shall thereby be terminated. " Accordingly, notwith-- standing . anything tothe contrary herein contained, District shall be entitled to terminate this Lease at any time during the term hereof pursuant to said Section 5563, provided only . that District delivers to Tenant written notice of such termi- nation at least