one /I\ year unless the Tenant gives the Lessor thirty 30) days written notice that it will not exercise its option before this lease or any renewal thereof expires; PROVIDED that no renewal shall extend this lease beyond the 30th day of September 1988, unless sooner ter- minated in accordance with the provisions hereof, or unless extended pursuant to any right to further extend the Lease term expressly granted herein; and PROVIDED FURTHER, that adequate appropriations are available from year to year for the payment of rentals. /b\ Tenant acknowledges that California Public Resources Code Section 5563 provides in part that: "When land Or property is temporarily unnecessary for park or open space purposes, it may be � leased for other purposes for a term not exceeding 25 years with an express provision in the lease that Should the board by ordinance determine to use the lands for park, open space, Or Other district purposes, the lease shall thereby be terminated." Accordingly, notwithstanding anything to the contrary herein contained, District shall be entitled to terminate this Lease at any time during the term hereof pursuant to said Section 5563° provided only that District delivers to Tenant written notice of such termination at least six (6) months