The court was obviously troubled with the apparent discrepancy between the County's findings, which indicated the documents comprising the administrative record could be found in one location at the County, and the position taken by counsel for the County and the developers that a complete administrative record would require petitioners to gather thousands of documents from multiple locations throughout the state. The court noted that, under Public Resources Code § 21167.6(ex 10), the administrative record shall include "written materials relevant to the respondent public agency's compliance with [CEQA] or to its decision on the merits of the project, including . copies of studies or other documents relied upon in any environmental document prepared for the project and either made available to the public during the public review period or included in the respondent public agency's files on the project." The court also noted that the Notice of Availability of the Draft EIR must disclose "the address where copies of the E1R and all documents referenced in the EIR-will be available for public review. (State CEQA Guidelines Section 15087(c)(5).)