EXHIBIT._,� _16- Page_/C/ -Q L LI� LESSEE accepts this lease with knowledge of Public Resources Code Section 5563 , applicable to DISTRICT, which provides in part that "when land or property is temporarily unnecessary for park or open-space purposes , it may be leased for other purposes for a term not exceeding 25 years with an express provision in the lease that should the Board by ordinance determine to use the lands for park, open-space, or other DISTRICT purposes, the lease shall thereby be terminated . " Pursuant to said Code Section, this Lease may be so terminated in accordance with the terms and conditions of this paragraph. 32 . HOLDING OVER. Any holding over after the expiration or other termination of the term of this lease with the written con- sent of DISTRICT delivered to LESSEE shall