B. The Public Records Claims 1. The Redacted Billing Records 36. The Public Records Act expressly states that "[i)t is the policy of this state that all state, county, and municipal records are open for personal Inspection and copying by adyperson." § 1.19;01(1), Fla. Stat. (2012); Lee Lighthoume v. McCollum, 969 So, 2d 326, 332 (Fla. 2007); Barfield v_ Sch. Bd., 135 So, 3d 560, 561 -562 (Fla. 2d DCA 2014). Chapter .114 exempts certain documents from production including those that contaia "work product " See 119071(1)(4)1,171% Stat. Section 119.071(1)(4)1 provides: A public record that was prepared by an agency (including an attorney employed or retained by the agency or employed or retained by another public officer or agency to protect or represent the interests of the agency having custody of the record) or prepared at the attorney's express direction, that reflects a mental impression, conclusion, litigation strategy; or legal theory of the attorney or the agency, and that was prepared exclusively for civil or criminal litigation or for adversarial administrative proceedings, or that was prepared in anticipation of imminent civil or criminal litigation or imminent adversarial administrative proceedings, is exempt from s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State constitution until the conclusion of the litigation or adversarial administrative proceedings, The exemption extends to those records that contain the attorney's mental impressions, litigation strategy, or legal theory and are prepared exclusively for litigation or in anticipation of imminent litigation. Lightbourne, 969 So. 2d at 332. 15 O'Boyle v. Morgan & Sweetapple, et at.