The Term of this Lease shall begin on the Commencement Date and shall expire five(5) years thereafter, unless sooner terminated in accordance with the provisions hereof,or unless extended by exercise of an option to extend the Term pursuant to Paragraph 25 hereof. Page 2 of 12 b. Lessee acknowledges that California Public Resources Code Section 5563 provides,in part, that: "When land or property is temporarily unnecessary for park or open space purposes, it may be leased for other purposes for a term not exceeding 25 years with an express provision in the lease that should the board by ordinance determine to use the lands for park,open space,or other District purposes,the lease shall thereby be terminated." Accordingly, notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained herein, District shall be entitled to terminate this Lease,at any time during the Term hereof,pursuant to the procedpre set forth in Section 5563,provided only that District delivers to Lessee: (i) thirty(30)days prior written