Upon review of the charge, pursuant to Section 447.503, Florida Statutes (1987), and Florida Adminis- trative Code Rule 38D- 21.002, I conclude that the portion of the charge alleging violations of subsections (a) and (b) of Section 447.501 is sufficient to establish a prima facie violation. However, the charge is insufficient to establish a prima facie violation of subsection (e) of that statute. Section 447.501(1)(e), Florida Statutes (1987), prohibits public employers and their agents from "[d]ominating, interfering with, or assisting in the formation, existence, or administration of, any employee organization or contributing financial support to such an organization." The type of activity prohibited by Section 447.501(1)(e) is typically demonstrated by an employer's entanglement with, or influence upon, the internal affairs of an employee organization, i.e., activity which is aimed at the organization as a separate entity in matters such as officer selection,