(2012); Leg Liehtbourne v. McCollum. 969 So. 2d 326, 332 (Fla. 2007); Barfield v. Sch. 13d , 135 So. 3d 560, 561-562 (Fla. 2d DCA 2014). Chapter 119 exempts certain documents from production including those that contain "work product " See 119.071(1)(d)l, Fla. Stat Section 119.071(1)(d)l provides: A public record that was prepared by an agency (including an attorney employed or retained by the agency or employed or retained by another public officer or agency to protect or represent the interests of the agency having custody of the record) or prepared at the attorneys express direction, that reflects a mental impression, conclusion, litigation strategy, or legal theory of the attorney orthc agency, and that was prepared exclusively for civil or criminal litigation or for adversarial administrative proceedings, or that was prepared in anticipation ofimminent civil or criminal litigation or imminent adversarial administrative proceedings, is exempt from s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art.1 of the Slate constitution until the conclusion of the litigation or adversarial administrative proceedings The exemption extends to those records that contain the attorney's mental impressions, litigation strategy, or legal theory and are prepared exclusively for litigation or in anticipation of imminent litigation.