SFWIB shall report all suspected or reported violations to the HHS awarding agency. 47. COPELAND "ANTI-KICKBACK"ACT 45 CFR Appendix A to Part 74: Employer agrees that if this Agreement is for more than $2,000 and is for construction or repair, then Employer must comply with the Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act, 18 U.S.C. 874, as supplemented by Department of Labor Regulations, 29 CFR part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States." The Act provides that each contractor or subrecipient shall be prohibited from inducing, by any means, any person employed in the construction, completion, or repair of public work, to give up any part of the compensation to which he is otherwise entitled.