This appeal is from a final order and judgment that disposed of all of Appellant's claims. The District Court entered its Order granting Appellees' motions to dismiss with prejudice on June 30, 2015 and entered judgment in favor of Defendants on July 1, 2015. Thus, this Court has jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1291, which states that "[t]he courts of appeals ... shall have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts of the United States." x Appellant timely filed its notice of appeal on July 29, 2015, within 30 days of the District Court's June 30, 2015 Order and the Court's July 1, 2015 final judgment, as prescribed by Federal Rule of Appellate Procedure 4(a). xi STATEMENT OF THE ISSUES Whether the District Court erred in