whole or in part, from Proposition 1 B by and through the California Department of Transportation ("Caltrans"). 1. Equal Employment Opportunity  Consultant must comply with Executive Order 11246 (3 CFR, 1964-1965 Comp., p. 339), "Equal Employment Opportunity," as amended by Executive Order 11375 (3 CFR, 1966-1970 Comp., p. 684), "Amending Executive Order 11246 Relating to Equal Employment Opportunity," and as supplemented by regulations at 41 CFR chapter 60, "Office of Federal Contract Compliance Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, Department of Labor." 2. Copeland "Anti -Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 276c)  Consultant must comply with the Copeland "Anti -Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by Department of I ahor regulations (29 CFR Part 3. "Consultants and Subconsultants on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States"). The Act provides that each contractor or subrecipient must be prohibited from inducing, by any means, any person employed in the construction, completion, or repair of public work, to give up any part of the compensation to which he is otherwise entitled.